Home Sports Local Sports Goddard High Basketball Schedule

Goddard High Basketball Schedule

0

Copyright © 2021 Roswell Daily Record

Below are the Goddard High School boys and girls basketball schedules. Information is from MaxPreps.

Goddard Boys basketball schedule

(Games at home unless noted)

(District games are Italicized)

Nov. 29 against Wingate, 1:30 p.m. in the Taos Tournament

Support Local Journalism
Subscribe to the Roswell Daily Record today.

Nov. 30 against TBA in the Taos Tournament, time TBA

Dec. 1 against TBA in the Taos Tournament, time TBA

Dec. 4 against Alamogordo, 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 13 against Albuquerque Academy, 4:45 pm in the ABQ Academy Tournament

Dec. 14 against TBA in the ABQ Academy Tournament, time TBA

Dec. 15 against TBA in the ABQ Academy Tournament, time TBA

Dec. 17, Sundown, Texas, 5:30 p.m. (Mountain time)

Dec. 20 at Roswell High, 7 p.m.

Dec. 21 against Valencia, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 27 against Los Alamos, 7:30 p.m. in the Poe Corn Tournament

Dec. 28 against TBA in the Poe Corn Tournament, time TBA

Dec. 29 against TBA in the Poe Corn Tournament, time TBA

Jan. 3 against Taos, 4 p.m. in the Mountain Madness Tournament in Ruidoso

Jan. 4 against Moriarty, 5:30 p.m. in the Mountain Madness Tournament in Ruidoso

Jan. 5 against Pojoaque Valley, 2:30 p.m. in the Mountain Madness Tournament in Ruidoso

Jan. 15 against Roswell High, 7 p.m.

Jan. 19 against Chaparral, 2:30 p.m.

Jan. 22 at Clovis, 7 p.m.

Jan. 26 at Santa Teresa, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 5 at Portales, 7 p.m.

Feb. 8 against Lovington, 7 p.m.

Feb. 12 against Artesia, 7 p.m.

Feb. 15 against Portales, 7 p.m.

Feb. 19 at Lovington, 7 p.m.

Feb. 22 at Artesia, 7 p.m.

 

Goddard Girls basketball schedule

(Games at home unless noted)

(District games are Italicized)

Nov. 29 against Grants, 11 a.m. in the Armendariz Tournament in Santa Fe

Nov. 30 against TBA in the Armendariz Tournament in Santa Fe

Dec. 1 against TBA in the Armendariz Tournament in Santa Fe

Dec. 4 against NMMI, 5 p.m. (Goddard C Team)

Dec. 6 against Seminole, Texas, 11:30

a.m. in the City of Champions Tournament in Artesia

Dec. 7 against TBA in the City of Champions Tournament in Artesia

Dec. 8 against TBA in the City of Champions Tournament in Artesia

Dec. 11 against Gadsden, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 17 at Sundown, Texas, 4 p.m. (Mountain time)

Dec. 20 at Roswell High, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 27 against TBA in the GHS Classic

Dec. 28 against TBA in the GHS Classic

Dec. 29 against TBA in the GHS Classic

Jan. 5 at Clovis, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 7, Andrews, Texas at 6:30 p.m. (Mountain time)

Jan. 10 against St. Pius X, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 12 at Chaparral, 2:30 p.m.

Jan. 15 against Roswell High, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 21 against NMMI, 5 p.m. (Goddard C Team)

Jan. 22 at Hereford, Texas, 5 p.m. (Mountain time)

Jan. 26 against Santa Teresa, 2:30 p.m.

Jan. 29 at Estacado (Lubbock, Texas), 5:30 (Mountain time)

Feb. 5 at Portales, 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 8 against Lovington, 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 12 against Artesia, 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 15 against Portales, 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 19 at Lovington, 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 22 at Artesia, 5:30 p.m.