Home News Local News NMMI announces New Mexico graduates

NMMI announces New Mexico graduates

0

Copyright © 2021 Roswell Daily Record

New Mexico Military Institute has announced the names of its New Mexico graduates for spring 2020. The graduation ceremony was held Saturday, May 16.

There are 34 high school and 28 junior college graduates from the state. Among high school graduates, 13 are from Chaves County, including 12 from Roswell. The junior college graduates include eight from Chaves County, with seven of those being from Roswell.

High School Graduates

Eliseo Anthony Aragon, Albuquerque

Kylyn Cheyenne Blohm, Farmington

Support Local Journalism
Subscribe to the Roswell Daily Record today.

Colton Scott Claypool, Los Lunas

Augustus Finn Curnutt, Roswell

Brian Francis Dempsey, Albuquerque

Dana Denae Douglas, Albuquerque

Eric Alan Fielenbach, Bernalillo

Miranda Marie Garcia, Belen

Aaron James Gonzales, Roswell

Devonny Denae Grajeda, Roswell

Andrew Lee Hubbard, Roswell

Francis Guion Ikard, Las Cruces

Rory Caitlyn Kinnally, Roswell

Miles Kim Laurence, Placitas

Joshua Eloy Lopez, Roswell

Elden Garrett Maxey, Farmington

Jaylene Wennian Moore, Roswell

Brooke Ilona Morgan, Albuquerque

Dena T. Nguyen, Dexter

Geraldlynn Hayden Ollie Notah, Moriarty

Andrew Allan Oldfield,  Albuquerque

Timothy Robert Olshaskie, Ruidoso Downs

Jeremiah Lucas Piñon, Roswell

Maddux Grace Porter, Roswell

Riley Joe Robertson, Roswell

Frida Nicole Ruizesparza, Roswell

Madison Noel Sandoval, Tijeras

Landen David Savage, Artesia

Jackson Nevada Shoots, Las Cruces

Daniel Zachary Stevens, Loving

Luke Alexander Taylor, Rio Rancho

Julian Shane Vallejos, Bloomfield

Tanner Samuel Wagner, Albuquerque

Mia Celine Walker, Roswell

 

Junior College Graduates

Angel Kruz Apodaca, AA, Taos

Jadon Matthias Archuleta, AA, Las Cruces

Justin Robert Black, AA, Aztec

Victor Arturo Bolanos, AA, Roswell

Dylan David DiLorenzo, AA, Albuquerque

Darian Elijah Duran, AA, Watrous

Megan Rebecca Edwards, AS, Clovis

Jenese A. Fulgenzi, AA, Las Vegas

Ramiro Alonzo Grajeda, AS, Roswell

Stephen Thomas Graven, AA Farmington

Tyler Paul Hardwick Jr., AA, Roswell

Jaden Kyler Hutchins, AA, Hobbs

Justin Micheal Lawrence, AA, Las Cruces

Tylor Antone Young Lii’bil

     Naghahi, AA, Fruitland

Gavin Daniel Martin, AS, Kirtland

Maryssa Anita Martin, AS, La Madera

Cody Michael McGaha, AA, Farmington

Rodney Lucas McNatt, AA,  Santa Fe

Diego Miranda, AA, Roswell

Jaylene Wennian Moore, AA, Roswell

Lynette Mae Peshlakai, AA, Cuba

Patricia Emmanuelle Rubio

     Ramos, AS, Hagerman

Nathen Wayne Roberts, AS, Roswell

Jacob Michael Rutten, AA, White Rock

Morgan Samantha Smith, AS, Las Cruces

Jeremy Allen Baltazar Torres, AS, Gallup

Tristan James Turley, AA, Roswell

Abigayl Erika Vigil, AA, Clayton

 

Previous articleFrancisco “Frank” S. Gonzales
Next articleHistorical Society scholarship recipients named